The Life of Bryan

Stacks Image 4032
Antony and Cleopatra
by William Shakespeare
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Stacks Image 44968

Stacks Image 25606017

Stacks Image 25606125




Shakespeare's Globe 2014 production; click on the logos below to access reviews
____________________

Stacks Image 25605995
★★★
____________________

Stacks Image 7145844
★★★★
____________________

Stacks Image 7145850
★★★
____________________

Stacks Image 7145856
★★★★
____________________

Please let me know if any of the links are broken or if any article has been removed





National Theatre 2018 production; click on the logos below to access reviews
____________________

Stacks Image 25606029
★★★★
____________________

Stacks Image 25606034
★★★★
____________________

Stacks Image 25606040
★★★★
____________________

Stacks Image 25606046
★★★★
____________________

Stacks Image 25606057
★★★★
____________________

Please let me know if any of the links are broken or if any article has been removed

Thursday, 29 May 2014

Shakespeare's Globe
London

Starring:
Eve Best
Clive Wood
Phil Daniels
Jolyon Coy
Daniel Rabin
Jonathan Bonnici

Director:
Jonathan Munby

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

___________________

Monday, 1 October 2018

National Theatre: Olivier Theatre
London

Starring:
Sophie Okonedo
Ralph Fiennes
Nicholas Le Prevost
Tim McMullan
Tunji Kasim
Fisayo Akinade
Hiba Elchikhe
Hannah Morrish
Sam Woolf
Sargon Yelda
Katy Stephens
Gerald Gyimah
Alexander Cobb
Henry Everett
Waleed Hammad
Georgia Landers
Shazia Nicholls
Gloria Obianyo
Nick Sampson
Alan Turkington
Ben Wiggins

Director:
Simon Godwin


★★★★★★ (6/10)







Stacks Image 4072

Stacks Image 6168

Stacks Image 4076

Stacks Image 6170

Shakespeare's Globe
2014 production

Stacks Image 25606065

Stacks Image 25606109

Stacks Image 25606107

Stacks Image 25606105

Stacks Image 25606103

Stacks Image 25606101

Stacks Image 25606099

Stacks Image 25606097

National Theatre
2018 production


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________