The Life of Bryan

Stacks Image 4032
Three Sisters
by Inua Ellams based on the play Three Sisters by Anton Chekhov
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Stacks Image 44968




Click on the logos below to access reviews
____________________

Stacks Image 20120562
★★★★
____________________

Stacks Image 7145856
★★★
____________________
Stacks Image 7145861
★★★
____________________

Please let me know if any of the links are broken or if any article has been removed

Monday, 9 December 2019

National Theatre: Lyttelton Theatre
London

Starring:
Sarah Niles
Natalie Simpson
Racheal Ofori
Tobi Bamtefa
Ronke Adekoluejo
Jonathan Ajayi
Jude Akuwudike
Peter Bankolé
Anni Domingo
Ken Nwosu
Sule Rimi
Diana Yekinni
Lola May
Jerome Ngonadi
Joseph Ogeleka
Nasa Ohalete
Offue Okegbe
Chloe Okora
Amarachi Attamah
Adedeji Adetayo

Director:
Nadia Fall


★★★★★ (5/10)






Stacks Image 20120571

Stacks Image 20120576

Stacks Image 20120581

Stacks Image 20120586

Stacks Image 20120591

Stacks Image 20120595

Stacks Image 20120600

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________